Skip to content

Business Insurance

Find and Compare Business Insurance Broker in Young, New South Wales.

Contact Ausure Young Insurance Brokers today for your insurance needs.

We help you compare Business Insurance Covers for your business in Young and surrounds.

With a deep understanding of the unique risks and challenges faced by businesses in the region, Ausure Young provides tailored insurance solutions designed to protect your operations. Our experienced team works closely with leading insurers to find the right coverage at competitive prices, ensuring your business is adequately protected.

Whether you’re a small business or a larger enterprise, trust Ausure Young to provide personalised service and comprehensive protection.

What types of industries and occupations do our Business Insurance Brokers help with?

  • Construction and Trades: Builders, electricians, tilers, roofers, plumbers, bricklayers, landscapers and carpenters require business insurance for public liability, tool and equipment coverage, and workers’ compensation to manage risks on job sites.
  • Retail Stores: Grocery stores, boutiques, and agricultural supply shops need coverage for property damage, theft, and business interruption to keep operations running smoothly.
  • Hospitality Businesses: Cafes, restaurants, and pubs must protect against property damage, liability claims, and potential income loss due to unforeseen events like fires or equipment failure.
  • Manufacturing: Small-scale manufacturers need business insurance for machinery breakdown, product liability, and coverage for workplace injuries.
  • Transport and Logistics: Trucking companies and delivery services require insurance for vehicle coverage, cargo damage, and liability in case of accidents or third-party claims.
  • Professional Services: Accountants, lawyers, and financial advisors need professional indemnity insurance to protect against claims of negligence, along with business liability and property protection.
  • Automotive Services: Mechanics and repair shops need coverage for equipment, tools, and public liability in case of accidents or injuries on the premises.
  • Tourism and Agri-Tourism: Farm-stays and local event venues need public liability insurance to protect against accidents or injuries on-site, along with coverage for property damage and business interruption.

Important things to know when comparing Business Insurance.

  • Tailored Coverage for Your Industry: Ensure that the policy is customised to suit the specific needs of your business, whether it’s agriculture, retail, construction, or hospitality.
  • Public Liability Insurance: A must-have for all business owners to protect against third-party injury or property damage claims, which are common in many industries.
  • Business Interruption Insurance: Consider this coverage to protect your income if an unexpected event, like a natural disaster or machinery breakdown, disrupts your operations.
  • Comprehensive Property Insurance: Protect your business premises, inventory, and equipment from risks such as fire, theft, or storm damage.
  • Compare Deductibles and Premiums: Look closely at policy deductibles and premiums to ensure you are balancing affordability with adequate coverage.
  • Business Vehicle Insurance: If your business uses vehicles for daily operations, make sure they are covered for accidents, theft, and damages.
  • Cyber Insurance: Growing more important for businesses of all sizes to safeguard against data breaches, cyber-attacks, or fraud.
  • Machinery and Equipment Coverage: Essential for businesses in agriculture, construction, and manufacturing to cover repairs or replacement of essential tools and machinery.
  • Review Insurance Limits: Ensure the policy limits meet your business’s needs, especially for high-value equipment or inventory.
  • Review Policy Exclusions: Understand any exclusions in the policy to avoid gaps in coverage that could leave your business vulnerable.

Contact Ausure Young Insurance Brokers











You can upload a copy of your most recent policy schedule below, which will save time and help us understand what type of insurance you need. 


What types of Business Insurance cover are available?

Business Package

Business Package Insurance protects your business against a range of risks, including property damage, theft, and liability.

Public Liability

Essential for protecting against third-party injury or property damage claims, which can arise from customers or visitors on your business premises.

Professional Indemnity

Important for professionals offering advice or services (e.g., accountants, consultants) to protect against claims of negligence or mistakes.

Cyber Insurance

Growing in importance for businesses of all sizes, this protects against data breaches, cyber-attacks, and online fraud.

Management Liability

Can offer protection for directors and officers against claims of wrongful acts, employment practices liability, and regulatory exposures. Keep your leadership team and business safeguarded against legal and financial risks.

Trade Credit Insurance

Trade Credit Insurance protects businesses from the risk of non-payment by customers. Maintain your cash flow and secure your accounts receivable with tailored trade credit coverage.

Machinery and Equipment Insurance

Crucial for agricultural, construction, and manufacturing businesses to cover breakdowns or damage to essential machinery and equipment.

Commercial Motor Insurance

If your business uses vehicles, this covers them against accidents, theft, or damage.

Commercial and Residential Strata Insurance

Strata Insurance offers property owners protection for shared commercial building areas, covering risks such as property damage, liability, and loss of rent.

Our Insurer Partners

Let us handle the hard work for you! We compare policies from multiple insurers to ensure you get the right coverage, at the right price, and tailored to your needs. We work closely with major insurers and underwriters that specialist in providing business insurance.

AIG
Allianz
Allstate
Argis
Blue Zebra
VERO
Zurich

Local Business Insurance Broker in Young, NSW: Let us help you with your Business and Commercial Insurance needs.

Not sure what you need or prefer to get a full risk review? No problem, submit your enquiry here and we will get back to you. 
Ausure Young Insurance Brokers are your local Business Insurance Broker in Young, New South Wales, and are part of Australasia’s largest general insurance broker network, the Steadfast Group. We leverage Steadfast’s scale to ensure our clients have access to a wide range of insurance companies, a broad range of products, exclusive policy options, and of course, competitive pricing. And when the time comes and you need to make a claim, you will have the backing of Steadfast behind you.
Steadfast Broker
Testimonials

What our Customers say

“Steve and I have been dealing with Sam for a number of years now for our Insurance requirements. Our lives are very busy to say the least as we currently operate three businesses so we don’t have time to do the maths on insurance premiums and find the most competitive policy that will cover all our needs. Sam does all that for us and is prompt, reliable and honest. He is always only a phone call away and any claims we have had he has streamlined them with no hassle to us. We have no hesitation in recommending Sam as your Insurance Broker.”
Sam & Stephen Davidge
Valued client of Ausure Young
Rated 5 out of 5
Request a Call Back

Simply enter your details below, and we’ll give you a call right back!